Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9306,792
ShkoderAlbania 8,9925,588
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7715,450
SaltaArgentina 8,8115,475
San AntonioArgentina 10,3886,455
San LuisArgentina 9,5975,964
San RafaelArgentina 9,6425,992
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0116,221
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1525,687
SarmientoArgentina 10,7136,657
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4498,357
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4418,352
SalzburgAustria 8,1765,081
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1136,284
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3326,420
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2126,346
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0533,761
SaveBenin 10,8736,757
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2465,124
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7805,456
SalvadorBrazil 9,3985,840
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8816,140
SantaremBrazil 7,3554,571
SantosBrazil 9,8016,091
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5355,925
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9104,915
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9015,531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9676,194
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6896,021
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7256,043
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1035,035
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7806,077
São PauloBrazil 9,7446,055
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5095,909
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1174,422
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0665,634
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2515,749
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5475,933
SobralBrazil 8,4915,277
SoureBrazil 7,6414,748
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8045,471
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2486,368
SurubimBrazil 9,1765,702
SadovoBulgaria 9,2365,739
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2165,727
SofiaBulgaria 9,1195,667
SiemreapCambodia 12,8427,980
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6822,288
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 583362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1931,984
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0291,261
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0441,892
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1661,967
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 823511
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7511,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0421,890
Scott, SkCanada 855532
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0791,913
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3942,109
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7471,707
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1861,980
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,209751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,277793
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,295805
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8211,132
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6572,273
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3192,063
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 615382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 617383
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6082,242
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8804,897
SalCape Verde 8,2415,121
SantiagoChile 9,4425,867
SewellChile 9,5135,911
ShanghaiChina 10,2496,369
ShantouChina 11,2376,983
ShenyangChina 9,1665,696
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3062,676
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8683,025
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4502,766
SibenikCroatia 8,6705,388
SplitCroatia 8,7165,416
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6204,735
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3064,540
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4062,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5512,828
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4912,791
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3932,730
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4832,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4992,796
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3642,712
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4572,769
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3862,725
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5922,854
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4632,774
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3662,713
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3182,683
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5072,801
San GabrielEcuador 5,6863,533
SalloumEgypt 10,2496,369
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4846,515
SohagEgypt 11,0446,863
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9426,800
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8402,386
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7137,279
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9514,319
StrasbourgFrance 7,8504,878
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0164,360
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7214,177
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7376,051
SchleswigGermany 7,4584,635
StuttgartGermany 7,9104,915
SamosGreece 9,7456,055
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5145,912
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8246,105
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0752,532
SiguiriGuinea 9,7206,040
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7482,329
SzegedHungary 8,6425,370
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3935,216
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3413,319
SagarIndia 12,3637,683
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2466,988
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9727,440
SemnanIran 10,8656,751
ShahroudIran 10,8066,715
ShirazIran 11,4987,145
ShannonIreland 6,6724,146
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2465,124
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8515,500
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1415,680
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3405,182
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5465,311
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0855,645
SigonellaItaly 9,1785,703
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4726,507
SagaJapan 9,5915,960
SaigoJapan 9,1645,694
SakaiJapan 9,2265,733
SakataJapan 8,5625,321
SapporoJapan 8,1405,058
SaseboJapan 9,6325,985
SendaiJapan 8,5555,316
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4865,895
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4965,901
ShinjoJapan 8,5495,312
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2625,756
ShirakawaJapan 8,6885,399
ShizuokaJapan 8,9765,578
SumotoJapan 9,2365,739
SuttsuJapan 8,2235,110
SuwaJapan 8,9035,533
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1675,697
SavannakhetLaos 12,4847,758
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8904,903
SiluteLithuania 7,8754,894
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1035,657
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9989,941
SalimaMalawi 15,0159,330
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8167,964
SibuMalaysia 13,5238,403
SanMali 9,8986,151
SegouMali 9,7946,086
SikassoMali 9,9926,209
St. BrandonMauritius 16,62510,331
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3672,092
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5345,924
SainshandMongolia 9,3965,839
SafiMorocco 8,0975,032
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2515,127
SittweMyanmar 12,5237,782
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2107,588
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9494,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8123,612
SaiqOman 12,3117,650
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8808,003
SurOman 12,4067,709
SialkotPakistan 11,4227,098
SibbiPakistan 11,7357,292
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4135,849
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4214,611
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9947,453
SandomierzPoland 8,3065,162
SniezkaPoland 8,0505,002
SuwalkiPoland 8,0414,997
SzczecinPoland 7,7734,830
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7654,825
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6394,126
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7822,972
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,91210,510
Satu MareRomania 8,6205,357
SibiuRomania 8,8575,504
SulinaRomania 9,1475,684
SadrinskRussia 8,7695,449
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7394,809
SalekhardRussia 7,6274,740
SaratovRussia 8,9955,590
SejmcanRussia 6,1633,830
SelagoncyRussia 7,1794,461
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2424,501
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0214,985
SmolenskRussia 8,2945,154
SociRussia 9,6545,999
SortovalaRussia 7,5834,712
SuntarRussia 7,4794,648
SurgutRussia 8,2275,112
SverdlovskRussia 8,6595,381
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0124,979
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0243,122
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8197,344
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2419,471
SingaporeSingapore 14,0438,727
SliacSlovakia 8,3835,210
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3825,830
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2775,765
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6954,782
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7304,803
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6114,730
SevilleSpain 7,9354,931
SennarSudan 12,4107,712
ShambatSudan 12,1487,549
ShendiSudan 12,0947,515
StenseleSweden 6,8864,279
StockholmSweden 7,3994,598
StorlienSweden 6,8614,263
SundsvallSweden 7,1084,417
SantisSwitzerland 8,0434,998
SongeaTanzania 14,8109,203
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4437,733
SongkhlaThailand 13,6148,460
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8818,005
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4748,373
SurinThailand 12,7047,894
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5346,546
SokodeTogo 10,6986,648
SfaxTunisia 9,1755,702
SousseTunisia 9,0785,641
SamsunTurkey 9,7716,072
SiirtTurkey 10,3076,405
SivasTurkey 9,9526,184
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8976,772
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0034,352
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4534,010
SarataUkraine 9,0595,630
SarnyUkraine 8,4425,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3545,813
SumyUkraine 8,7595,443
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0207,469
SaltoUruguay 9,8156,099
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,390864
Safford, AzUsa 1,334829
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7461,707
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8891,796
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,526948
Saint Paul, NeUsa 841523
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,033642
Salem, InUsa 1,8441,146
Salem, OrUsa 1,263785
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 602374
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,593990
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8511,150
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,601995
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,512939
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7832,972
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6121,002
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,108688
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6351,016
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,586986
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3781,478
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7591,093
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6301,634
Scott City, KsUsa 902560
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 422262
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,8441,146
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,222759
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,217756
Sedan, KsUsa 1,240770
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,233766
Selma, AlUsa 2,2351,389
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7781,727
Seymour, InUsa 1,8441,146
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9731,226
Sioux City, IaUsa 891554
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 826513
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7021,058
Southport, NcUsa 2,7431,704
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6121,001
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2321,387
Spickard, MoUsa 1,195742
Spokane, WaUsa 873542
Spooner, WiUsa 1,183735
Springfield, IlUsa 1,520945
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,410876
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4592,771
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,014630
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,527949
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,436892
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7001,678
State College, PaUsa 2,4031,493
State University, MsUsa 2,0241,258
State University, NmUsa 1,420882
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4241,507
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 476296
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,336830
Stockton, CaUsa 1,413878
Storm Lake, IaUsa 973605
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8081,745
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,547961
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6441,643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,026638
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,320820
Syracuse, NeUsa 986613
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4621,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6116,594
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2813,282
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5913,474
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3023,916
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3525,190
SocotraYemen 13,3478,294
SenangaZambia 14,3988,947
SerenjeZambia 14,6709,116
SeshekeZambia 14,5839,062
SolweziZambia 14,3098,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -