Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6145,974
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5155,913
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6766,013
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3117,029
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8735,514
RosarioArgentina 9,8176,100
RichmondAustralia 13,4568,362
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7777,940
RecifeBrazil 9,2545,750
RemansoBrazil 8,8585,505
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2444,502
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9156,161
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7796,077
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9805,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 969602
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,203748
Regina (cda), SkCanada 656408
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 653406
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3822,102
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,082672
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6581,652
RuoqiangChina 10,5756,571
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8563,017
RandersDenmark 7,3254,552
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3532,705
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3952,731
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0034,973
RumipambaEcuador 5,8113,611
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8846,763
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0276,852
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7946,707
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8974,286
RostockGermany 7,5984,721
RhodesGreece 9,9226,166
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5793,467
ReykhólarIceland 5,3523,326
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4133,364
RamsarIran 10,6606,624
RashtIran 10,5906,581
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8414,251
RadicofaniItaly 8,5345,303
Resia PassItaly 8,1435,060
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4805,270
RivoltoItaly 8,3355,179
Rolle PassItaly 8,2455,124
RomeItaly 8,6535,377
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6525,377
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3685,200
RumoiJapan 8,0525,003
RigaLatvia 7,8234,861
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9334,930
RodriguesMauritius 17,08810,619
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0505,624
RabatMorocco 8,1335,054
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7837,944
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2748,870
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3977,704
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6117,837
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9917,451
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9648,056
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0287,475
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8487,363
RivasNicaragua 4,2202,622
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9507,426
RebolyRussia 7,3854,589
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2805,767
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8427,359
RagaSudan 12,4377,728
RashadSudan 12,4347,726
RenkSudan 12,5407,793
RumbekSudan 12,8357,976
RanongThailand 13,4078,331
Roi EtThailand 12,5767,815
RizeTurkey 9,9396,176
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6966,647
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9945,589
RomnyUkraine 8,7295,424
RovnoUkraine 8,4905,276
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9987,456
RochaUruguay 10,2876,392
Racine, WiUsa 1,554966
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5701,597
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 309192
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 306190
Reading, PaUsa 2,5741,599
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,352840
Red Lodge, MtUsa 186116
Redding, CaUsa 1,339832
Redlands, CaUsa 1,473915
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,206750
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6751,041
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5931,612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5931,612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3981,490
Rochester, MnUsa 1,153716
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3401,454
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 900559
Rockford, IlUsa 1,466911
Rockville, InUsa 1,7181,068
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,014630
Rome, GaUsa 2,2241,382
Roseau, MnUsa 956594
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,298806
Roswell, NmUsa 1,292803
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,6251,631
Rushville, IlUsa 1,411877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -