Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1785,703
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4348,348
ParanaArgentina 9,7236,042
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6946,024
PehuajoArgentina 10,0476,244
PergaminoArgentina 9,9206,164
PigeArgentina 10,1936,334
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5515,935
PosadasArgentina 9,5425,929
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2485,747
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4055,844
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2186,350
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0619,981
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0459,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5534,072
ParakouBenin 10,7776,697
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2365,739
ParacatuBrazil 9,1795,704
ParanaBrazil 8,7085,411
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8046,093
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1225,669
ParintinsBrazil 7,2374,497
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3345,179
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8216,103
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3235,793
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8025,470
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1205,667
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4535,874
PeixeBrazil 8,6185,355
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9545,564
PicosBrazil 8,6875,398
PiraiBrazil 9,8436,117
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9225,544
PompeuBrazil 9,4765,889
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1105,661
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4664,639
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7166,038
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3484,566
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0486,244
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4985,281
PosseBrazil 8,9425,557
PlevenBulgaria 9,1035,657
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2265,733
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9828,067
Peace River, AbCanada 1,471914
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8121,747
Penticton, BcCanada 1,088676
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3071,434
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2571,403
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,444897
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,448900
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6362,260
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6551,028
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 869540
Prince Albert, SkCanada 944587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,519944
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9841,233
Princeton, BcCanada 796495
ParronChile 9,5215,916
Puerto AysenChile 10,5786,573
Puerto MonttChile 10,1616,314
Punta ArenasChile 11,4037,086
PingbianChina 10,6256,602
PeralesColombia 5,4503,387
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7423,568
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4122,742
PragueCzech Republic 8,0384,995
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4152,743
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4312,753
PoloDominican Republic 4,4422,760
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3512,704
PichilingueEcuador 5,7793,591
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7273,559
PuyoEcuador 5,8913,661
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6066,590
ParisFrance 7,5554,695
PerpignanFrance 8,0605,009
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,46312,095
Port-GentilGabon 12,0607,494
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3603,331
PotsdamGermany 7,7914,841
PatrasGreece 9,4505,872
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9402,449
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4422,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2853,284
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3442,699
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9412,449
PecsHungary 8,5805,331
PambanIndia 13,9738,683
PuneIndia 12,9768,063
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4508,979
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8908,632
PadovaItaly 8,3255,173
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2195,107
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0295,611
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0115,600
PantelleriaItaly 9,0685,635
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2975,156
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6825,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5555,316
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6985,405
PiacenzaItaly 8,2575,131
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3955,217
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4295,238
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7675,448
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9385,554
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6765,391
PrizziItaly 9,0695,636
PakseLaos 12,5807,817
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8228,589
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,92410,516
PlaisanceMauritius 16,96310,541
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8426,116
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9545,564
PatheinMyanmar 12,8287,971
PutaoMyanmar 11,6257,224
PyiMyanmar 12,5977,828
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4547,117
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2027,583
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2867,634
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0622,524
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4737,130
PohangNorth Korea 9,3955,838
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3075,784
PadidanPakistan 12,0367,479
PanjgurPakistan 11,9877,449
ParachinarPakistan 11,2667,001
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1687,561
PeshawarPakistan 11,2556,994
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9917,451
PilarParaguay 9,3705,823
PiscoPeru 7,2074,479
PiuraPeru 6,1463,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4264,615
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4187,717
PoznanPoland 7,9514,941
PrzemyslPoland 8,4315,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6064,726
PortalegrePortugal 7,6974,783
Porto Portugal 7,4874,652
PavelecRussia 8,5985,343
PecoraRussia 7,7184,796
PermRussia 8,4875,274
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4494,008
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6664,764
PjatigorskRussia 9,7036,030
PoronajskRussia 7,5584,697
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3535,812
Providenja BayRussia 4,5222,810
PskovRussia 7,8844,899
PodorSenegal 8,8705,512
PopradSlovakia 8,3935,216
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8319,837
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5009,632
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3065,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1058,765
Port SudanSudan 11,9917,452
ParamariboSuriname 6,6094,107
PiteňSweden 6,9944,346
PalmyraSyria 10,5256,541
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1635,073
PhetchabunThailand 12,6397,854
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6357,851
PhraeThailand 12,5017,768
PhuketThailand 13,6338,472
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6108,457
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8768,002
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1688,183
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7653,582
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0944,408
PoltavaUkraine 8,8805,518
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0166,224
PradoUruguay 10,2246,354
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2986,399
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6911,051
Pana, IlUsa 1,589987
Paoli, InUsa 1,8441,146
Paris, IlUsa 1,6411,020
Park Rapids, MnUsa 951591
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2691,410
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 308191
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,393866
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,268788
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,044649
Pendleton, OrUsa 935581
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3461,458
Peoria, IlUsa 1,480920
Perry, OkUsa 1,288800
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6461,644
Philo, OhUsa 2,1091,310
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,333828
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 526327
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7331,077
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,033642
Pipestone, MnUsa 850528
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2281,384
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7001,678
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9231,817
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6621,033
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 496308
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,033642
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,519944
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9281,198
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,279795
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0011,243
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6211,629
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,279795
Portage, WiUsa 1,427887
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8991,802
Portland, OregonUsa 1,227762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,280795
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6911,051
Priest River, IdUsa 850528
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6731,661
Princeton, InUsa 1,7471,085
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8751,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 750466
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7943,600
PetaukeZambia 14,8309,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -