Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0014,972
LuandaAngola 13,0628,117
LuenaAngola 13,8028,577
La PlataArgentina 10,1506,307
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5375,305
La RiojaArgentina 9,1945,713
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8146,098
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0886,890
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0445,620
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2048,826
LavertonAustralia 14,1718,806
LearmonthAustralia 15,5289,649
LongreachAustralia 13,2678,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2668,244
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7007,892
Low HeadAustralia 14,2068,828
LinzAustria 8,1955,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5644,079
LerwickUk 6,5644,079
La PazBolivia 7,8624,886
LavrasBrazil 9,6515,997
LencoisBrazil 9,1565,690
LinharesBrazil 9,8246,105
LondrinaBrazil 9,4535,874
LomBulgaria 9,0055,596
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,161721
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7331,077
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6631,655
Langara, BcCanada 2,1411,331
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6261,010
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 702436
London, OnCanada 2,0691,285
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2312,007
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,406874
Lytton, BcCanada 1,252778
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9834,961
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0615,630
LanzhouChina 10,5026,526
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5377,170
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6813,530
LimonCosta Rica 4,4982,795
LarnacaCyprus 10,3096,406
LimassolCyprus 10,3046,403
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3448,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6948,509
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2734,519
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5722,841
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4002,735
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5222,810
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3132,680
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6693,523
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0883,783
LuxorEgypt 11,1796,947
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8042,364
Laucala BayFiji 10,2636,377
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5764,708
Le MansFrance 7,5084,665
LilleFrance 7,4614,636
LyonFrance 7,9374,932
LambarnGabon 12,1737,564
LastourvilleGabon 12,3667,684
LibrevilleGabon 12,0157,467
LeipzigGermany 7,8444,874
LindenbergGermany 7,8524,880
LamiaGreece 9,4245,856
LarissaGreece 9,3555,813
LemnosGreece 9,4545,875
LimnosGreece 9,4585,878
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2843,283
LabeGuinea 9,4875,896
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3683,336
La CeibaHonduras 3,7392,323
La MesaHonduras 3,7182,310
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2286,977
LudhianaIndia 11,6007,208
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2185,728
LatinaItaly 8,7095,412
LatronicoItaly 8,9985,591
LecceItaly 9,0925,650
LodwarKenya 13,5288,407
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2447,609
LiepajaLatvia 7,7594,821
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8814,897
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6934,781
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0995,654
LabuanMalaysia 13,0428,105
LuqaMalta 9,2915,774
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4583,391
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3091,435
LashioMyanmar 12,0807,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2477,611
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3137,652
LagosNigeria 11,0576,871
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8624,264
LillehammerNorway 6,9754,335
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5287,164
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9605,568
LimaPeru 6,9934,346
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8017,333
LisbonPortugal 7,6264,739
LeninbadRussia 10,5606,562
LevsiRussia 8,3875,212
LungiSierra Leone 9,6295,984
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3995,219
LanzaroteSpain 8,0374,994
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7774,833
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1065,037
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1265,050
LatakiaSyria 10,3306,419
LampangThailand 12,5097,773
LoeiThailand 12,5117,774
Lop BuriThailand 12,8297,972
LomeTogo 10,9356,795
LeemingUk 6,9514,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5644,079
London, EnglandUk 7,2174,485
London-GatwickUk 7,2434,501
LynehamUk 7,1274,429
L’VovUkraine 8,4775,268
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9045,533
LozovajaUkraine 9,0065,596
LubnyUkraine 8,7905,462
LuckUkraine 8,4555,254
LuganskUkraine 9,1295,673
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,252778
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,364848
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0841,295
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0251,258
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6621,654
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5981,614
Laketown, UtUsa 448278
Lamar, MoUsa 1,315817
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,320820
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 259161
Langdon, NdUsa 827514
Laramie, WyUsa 398248
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0291,261
Larned, KsUsa 1,003623
Las Animas, CoUsa 822511
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,188738
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5471,582
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,178732
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8661,781
Le Mars, IaUsa 900559
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,384860
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,248776
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,033642
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,9051,184
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3161,439
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0121,250
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3351,451
Lewiston, IdUsa 802498
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9131,810
Lexington, MoUsa 1,248776
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4141,500
Libby, MtUsa 770478
Lincoln, NeUsa 939584
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4681,534
Lisbon, NdUsa 713443
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6781,043
Llano, TxUsa 1,6811,045
Lodgepole, NeUsa 529329
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,549963
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,533952
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,552964
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,108688
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6231,630
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9071,185
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0241,258
Loup City, NeUsa 757470
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4931,549
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,313816
Luling, TxUsa 1,8661,160
Lusk, WyUsa 301187
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4561,526
LivingstoneZambia 14,7259,150
LundaziZambia 14,7949,193
LusakaZambia 14,7279,151
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7179,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -