Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1876,952
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5047,148
KhostAfghanistan 11,3237,036
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9516,805
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6377,853
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5599,669
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3395,182
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1466,305
KandiBenin 10,6536,620
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,202747
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,9181,192
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,9161,191
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,097681
Kenora, OnCanada 1,101684
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3951,489
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3212,064
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6061,620
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9981,863
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5631,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6516,619
KashiChina 10,6446,614
KunmingChina 11,6927,266
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8627,992
KhargaEgypt 11,0956,895
KosseirEgypt 11,2046,962
KajaaniFinland 7,2604,512
KuopioFinland 7,3894,591
KuusamoFinland 7,1434,439
KarlsruheGermany 7,8524,879
KasselGermany 7,7154,794
KonstanzGermany 8,0004,971
KumasiGhana 10,6746,633
KalamataGreece 9,5745,949
KerkiraGreece 9,2365,739
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6956,025
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0712,530
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2073,236
KankanGuinea 9,7926,085
KindiaGuinea 9,5435,930
KissidougouGuinea 9,8086,095
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2243,246
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4697,127
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4697,127
KeszthelyHungary 8,4675,261
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6013,481
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3727,688
KotaIndia 12,2357,603
KozhikodeIndia 13,7808,563
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8608,613
KermanIran 11,5167,156
KermanshahIran 10,8386,735
Khoram AbadIran 10,9676,815
KilkennyIreland 6,7674,205
KingstonJamaica 4,0922,543
KagoshimaJapan 9,7306,046
KanazawaJapan 8,9435,557
KaruizawaJapan 8,8525,501
KatsuuraJapan 8,8465,497
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9105,537
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9204,922
KobeJapan 9,1875,709
KochiJapan 9,3815,829
KofuJapan 8,9095,536
KumagayaJapan 8,8195,481
KumamotoJapan 9,6095,971
KumejimaJapan 10,4146,471
KureJapan 9,3805,829
KushiroJapan 7,9724,954
KutchanJapan 8,1855,086
KyotoJapan 9,1295,673
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5775,951
KitaleKenya 13,6938,509
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4057,087
KufraLibya 10,8366,734
KaunasLithuania 8,0054,974
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8284,864
KybartaiLithuania 7,9894,965
KarongaMalawi 14,6349,094
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6448,478
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9358,038
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9868,691
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6918,508
KuantanMalaysia 13,8408,600
KuchingMalaysia 13,6908,507
KayesMali 9,3105,786
KeniebaMali 9,4505,872
KidalMali 9,9386,175
KitaMali 9,5685,946
KoutiaMali 9,9266,168
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9555,565
KisinevMoldova 8,9375,553
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8215,481
KhatgalMongolia 9,1115,661
KhovdMongolia 9,5415,929
KhujirtMongolia 9,4155,850
KhutagMongolia 9,1585,691
KenitraMorocco 8,1255,049
KalewaMyanmar 12,1557,553
KathaMyanmar 11,9937,453
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4108,333
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5817,818
KengtungMyanmar 12,1897,574
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8167,343
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7699,178
KathmanduNepal 11,8617,370
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5047,149
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9977,455
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2867,635
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1447,547
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9667,436
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1437,546
KanoNigeria 10,9796,823
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2665,758
KarasjokNorway 6,7354,185
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6904,157
KristiansandNorway 7,1034,414
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7174,174
KhasabOman 11,9417,420
KarachiPakistan 12,2557,616
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2457,609
KhanpurPakistan 11,8487,363
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9167,405
KororPalau 11,5947,205
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3675,199
KlodzkoPoland 8,1155,042
KoszalinPoland 7,7684,827
KrakowPoland 8,2835,147
KalakanRussia 8,1715,078
KaliningradRussia 7,8974,908
KamenskoeRussia 5,5603,455
KandalaksaRussia 7,1044,415
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1654,452
KazanRussia 8,6185,355
KemRussia 7,3704,580
KerchRussia 9,3615,817
KhabarovskRussia 8,0174,982
KirenskRussia 8,1625,072
KirovRussia 8,3165,168
KljuciRussia 6,1373,813
KolpasevRussia 8,5165,292
KorfRussia 5,6643,520
KostromaRussia 8,2335,116
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8263,620
KotlasRussia 7,9914,966
KrasnodarRussia 9,4865,895
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1865,708
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6495,374
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6575,380
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0413,754
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9025,532
KurganRussia 8,8475,498
KurskRussia 8,7145,415
KyraRussia 8,8695,511
KigaliRwanda 13,6728,496
KoldaSenegal 9,1595,691
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6826,016
KosiceSlovakia 8,4705,263
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4469,599
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9905,586
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1618,800
KadugliSudan 12,4417,731
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8337,353
KassalaSudan 12,3637,682
KhartoumSudan 12,1557,553
KostiSudan 12,3977,704
KalmarSweden 7,5684,703
KaresuandoSweden 6,7524,196
KarlstadSweden 7,2164,484
KristianstadSweden 7,5314,680
KamishliSyria 10,3726,445
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9518,048
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0468,107
Khon KaenThailand 12,5717,812
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9918,073
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,7537,925
KairouanTunisia 9,0605,630
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1666,317
KarsTurkey 10,0696,257
KastamonuTurkey 9,6716,010
KayseriTurkey 9,9986,213
KonyaTurkey 9,9606,189
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2366,361
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0496,866
KinlossUk 6,6214,115
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8935,526
KievUkraine 8,6685,386
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1645,695
KirovogradUkraine 8,9085,536
KlepininoUkraine 9,2615,755
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9745,577
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3755,205
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9915,587
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7401,081
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 682424
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,177732
Keene, NhUsa 2,7881,732
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9111,187
Kenton, OkUsa 926575
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1951,985
Kimball, NeUsa 484300
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6492,268
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,234767
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6811,666
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,226762
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1781,354
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3992,112
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0472,515
KabompoZambia 14,2678,866
KabweZambia 14,6479,102
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6459,101
KafirondaZambia 14,4688,990
KaomaZambia 14,4088,954
KasamaZambia 14,4748,994
KasempaZambia 14,3828,937
KawambwaZambia 14,2978,884
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9269,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -