Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9076,777
FarahAfghanistan 11,3687,064
FormosaArgentina 9,3105,785
ForrestAustralia 15,0369,344
FrancistownBotswana 15,1159,392
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1045,657
FloraniaBrazil 8,9545,564
FlorestaBrazil 9,0285,610
FlorianoBrazil 8,5515,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9846,204
FormosaBrazil 9,0025,594
FortalezaBrazil 8,6285,361
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,4515,873
FrancaBrazil 9,4345,863
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,170727
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,582983
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,354842
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8881,173
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 781486
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1041,307
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7291,074
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,599994
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6361,016
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1181,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1301,945
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1851,979
FayaChad 11,1646,938
FamagustaCyprus 10,2986,399
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3354,558
FarafraEgypt 10,8156,721
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4957,765
FichtelbergGermany 7,9514,941
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7734,830
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2005,717
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0802,535
FaranahGuinea 9,7086,033
FalconaraItaly 8,5545,315
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4275,236
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8525,501
FonniItaly 8,6355,366
FrontoneItaly 8,5305,301
FrosinoneItaly 8,7215,419
FukauraJapan 8,4155,229
FukueJapan 9,7236,042
FukuiJapan 9,0125,600
FukuokaJapan 9,5595,940
FukushimaJapan 8,6215,357
FukuyamaJapan 9,3215,792
FushikiJapan 8,9025,532
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2716,383
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,50210,255
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,80510,443
FunchalMadeira 7,5314,680
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4513,387
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2615,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8434,252
FaroPortugal 7,8294,865
FerganaRussia 10,5466,553
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6295,984
FalunSweden 7,2044,477
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2664,515
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3635,818
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3412,076
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 953592
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,287800
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,033642
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 822511
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8871,794
Farmington, MnUsa 1,099683
Farmington, MoUsa 1,599993
Faulkton, SdUsa 618384
Fayette, IaUsa 1,214754
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,465911
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7311,697
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7181,689
Fillmore, UtUsa 782486
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9371,203
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,136706
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8661,159
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,476917
Fort Collins, CoUsa 490304
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,056657
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 565351
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0121,872
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,248776
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,497930
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8161,129
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,573977
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8551,774
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9731,226
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1011,306
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2261,383
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5941,612
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,392865
Fullertonese, NdUsa 713443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -