Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2737,005
ChlefAlgeria 8,4885,275
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8045,471
CeresArgentina 9,4705,885
ChamicalArgentina 9,3155,788
ChepesArgentina 9,3965,839
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7906,705
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8006,090
CórdobaArgentina 9,5015,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5115,910
CorrientesArgentina 9,3995,841
CairnsAustralia 12,6737,875
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6848,503
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7609,793
CedunaAustralia 14,6779,121
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3208,277
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3668,306
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6948,510
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6547,863
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0608,115
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8399,221
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3127,651
CharnocksBarbados 5,6933,538
CotonouBenin 11,0056,839
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8766,137
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9956,211
CabroboBrazil 8,9655,571
CaceresBrazil 8,3955,217
CaetiteBrazil 9,1955,714
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1135,663
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9825,581
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4435,868
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7436,055
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7625,445
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5895,958
CaparaoBrazil 9,7966,088
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1335,676
CaratingaBrazil 9,7166,038
CaravelasBrazil 9,7406,053
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1155,664
CarolinaBrazil 8,2825,147
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6495,996
CataguasesBrazil 9,8156,099
CatalaoBrazil 9,1935,713
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3885,834
CaxiasBrazil 8,3675,200
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9726,197
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0215,606
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7946,086
ChapecoBrazil 9,7066,031
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1145,042
CipoBrazil 9,2385,740
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2365,118
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5655,944
CordeiroBrazil 9,8926,147
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9975,591
CorumbaBrazil 8,6875,398
CoximBrazil 8,7955,465
CrateusBrazil 8,5895,337
CuiabaBrazil 8,4435,247
CuritibaBrazil 9,7506,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 879546
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7091,683
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,489926
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6132,245
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4832,165
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0291,882
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9901,858
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,7301,075
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9361,203
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6762,284
Castlegar, BcCanada 951591
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4661,533
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1021,927
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3772,098
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3752,097
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,512940
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1851,979
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3051,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2391,392
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2111,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7821,107
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5412,200
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,099683
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9871,235
Comox, BcCanada 1,457905
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3131,437
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6111,622
Coronation, AbCanada 877545
Cranbrook, BcCanada 856532
ChicoChile 10,7306,668
ChillanChile 9,7046,030
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6876,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8455,496
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5856,578
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5705,947
ChangchunChina 8,8875,522
ChangduChina 11,2276,977
ChangshaChina 10,9496,804
ChengduChina 11,0576,871
ChongqingChina 11,0866,889
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2693,274
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4865,273
CamagueyCuba 3,7142,308
CasablancaCuba 3,2792,038
ChebCzech Republic 7,9554,944
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4934,656
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4082,739
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4122,741
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4372,757
CanarEcuador 5,9503,697
CairoEgypt 10,6836,639
CaenFrance 7,3794,585
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6734,768
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8964,286
CocobeachGabon 11,9837,447
CologneGermany 7,6234,737
ChiosGreece 9,6475,995
CorfuGreece 9,2365,739
ConakryGuinea 9,5225,917
CatacamasHonduras 3,8662,402
CholutecaHonduras 3,9692,466
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5518,421
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0017,458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0017,458
ChahbaharIran 12,1247,534
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6034,103
ClonesIreland 6,6664,143
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6024,102
CorkIreland 6,7484,194
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7524,196
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6975,405
CameriItaly 8,1515,065
CampobassoItaly 8,7985,467
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6765,391
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7345,428
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6225,358
Cape MeleItaly 8,2545,129
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9665,571
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1805,705
CerviaItaly 8,4475,249
CiampinoItaly 8,6705,387
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3685,200
Cisa PassItaly 8,3045,160
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6115,351
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2415,121
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2535,750
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1505,686
ChibaJapan 8,8225,482
ChichibuJapan 8,8515,500
ChichijimaJapan 9,3965,839
ChoshiJapan 8,7655,447
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4706,506
ChilekaMalawi 15,2079,450
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9709,303
ChitipaMalawi 14,5719,055
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7961,116
ComitanMexico 3,4632,152
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2966,398
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9265,547
ChoirMongolia 9,3025,780
CasablancaMorocco 8,1085,038
ChindeMozambique 15,5569,667
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1538,173
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1237,534
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8948,013
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4467,734
CondegaNicaragua 3,9982,484
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6998,513
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7746,074
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3125,787
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4515,873
ChhorPakistan 12,1937,577
ChitralPakistan 11,0506,867
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4485,871
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0965,652
CajamarcaPeru 6,4364,000
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3693,958
ChiclayoPeru 6,3423,941
ChimbotePeru 6,6384,125
CuzcoPeru 7,3834,588
CzestochowaPoland 8,1885,088
CoimbraPortugal 7,5674,702
CalafatRomania 8,9755,577
CeahlauRomania 8,8175,479
ClujRomania 8,7435,433
ConstantaRomania 9,1945,713
CraiovaRomania 8,9865,584
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2293,871
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4204,611
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8723,649
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7652,961
Cape UelenRussia 4,3582,708
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9224,923
CaraRussia 7,9534,942
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2255,111
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4003,356
ChitaRussia 8,5835,333
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5715,326
CokurdahRussia 5,8863,658
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7334,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2779,493
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0045,595
CaceresSpain 7,7534,818
CadizSpain 7,9754,956
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9424,936
CordobaSpain 7,9704,953
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2308,842
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6687,872
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9948,075
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4777,753
Chiang RaiThailand 12,3207,656
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9648,056
ChumphonThailand 13,3318,284
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4905,897
CorumTurkey 9,7966,087
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6446,614
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8396,735
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0594,387
CernovcyUkraine 8,6895,400
ChernigovUkraine 8,5875,336
CarrascoUruguay 10,2326,358
ColoniaUruguay 10,1096,282
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9303,063
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7221,070
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6251,631
Camden, ScUsa 2,5171,564
Canton, NyUsa 2,5021,555
Cantonnw, SdUsa 822511
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8541,774
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9971,862
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,534953
Casper, WyUsa 210130
Centralia, WaUsa 1,263785
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4531,524
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5461,582
Charles City, IaUsa 1,135705
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6731,661
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6631,655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2161,377
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4451,519
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4741,537
Chaska, MnUsa 1,054655
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1391,329
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6561,651
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7241,693
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5561,588
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 761473
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 439273
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,587986
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,568974
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,341833
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0681,285
Chugwater, WyUsa 346215
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9441,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9511,212
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0521,275
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,060659
Clark, SdUsa 707439
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8151,128
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8811,169
Clayton, NmUsa 979608
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0631,282
Clinton, IaUsa 1,402872
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0322,506
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7961,116
College Park, MdUsa 2,5521,586
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 687427
Columbia, MoUsa 1,387862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5121,561
Columbus, GaUsa 1,8391,143
Columbus, InUsa 1,8441,146
Columbus, KsUsa 1,323822
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0401,267
Conception, MoUsa 1,115693
Concordia, KansasUsa 961597
Conway, ArUsa 1,6721,039
Conway, ScUsa 2,6671,657
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5531,586
Corning, ArUsa 1,6621,033
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6811,666
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0671,285
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4691,534
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,287800
Covington, LaUsa 2,1271,322
Covington, TnUsa 1,7311,076
Crete, NeUsa 913567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10163
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1746,322
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1746,322
CaracasVenezuela 5,3943,352
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,8253,620
CoroVenezuela 5,1293,187
ChipataZambia 14,8619,235
ChomaZambia 14,7399,159
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4159,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -