Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sheridan, Wy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sheridan, Wy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sheridan, Wy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1506,929
BustAfghanistan 11,4847,136
BatnaAlgeria 8,8315,487
BecharAlgeria 8,6325,364
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6765,391
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7465,435
BiskraAlgeria 8,8745,515
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4955,901
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6457,858
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8087,959
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8067,958
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0008,078
ByrdAntarctica 13,8978,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3116,408
BarilocheArgentina 10,1976,337
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0866,267
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5898,444
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8577,989
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5869,064
BrestBelarus 8,2545,129
BrusselsBelgium 7,5064,664
Belize CityBelize 3,4922,170
BeninBenin 11,0056,839
BohiconBenin 10,9156,782
BermudaBermuda 3,8752,408
BageBrazil 10,0086,219
BambuiBrazil 9,4805,891
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7336,048
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8685,511
BarcelosBrazil 6,6864,154
BarraBrazil 8,9055,534
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2825,147
BarreirasBrazil 8,8685,510
BelémBrazil 7,7094,790
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6095,971
BelterraBrazil 7,3574,572
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6695,387
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9716,196
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0735,638
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9845,583
BrevesBrazil 7,5854,713
BurgasBulgaria 9,3115,786
BurundiBurundi 13,7418,539
BatouriCameroon 12,0377,480
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7531,711
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,211753
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2751,414
Banff, AbCanada 957595
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1621,344
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7902,355
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 758471
Bissett, MbCanada 1,089677
Blue River, BcCanada 1,220758
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3131,438
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9631,220
Brandon, MbCanada 778484
Broadview, SkCanada 705438
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6132,866
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7281,074
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6701,659
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3337,664
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0897,513
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6626,626
BeijingChina 9,6545,999
BarranquillaColombia 4,8593,019
Benito SalasColombia 5,5843,470
BogotáColombia 5,4803,405
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2305,114
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8978,014
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8968,014
BaniDominican Republic 4,4902,790
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4432,761
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4982,795
BahariyaEgypt 10,7376,672
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7706,693
BiarritzFrance 7,7484,814
BordeauxFrance 7,6934,780
BrestFrance 7,2144,483
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1745,079
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1725,078
BitamGabon 12,0327,477
BanjulGambia 8,9895,586
BerlinGermany 7,7944,844
BrockenGermany 7,7294,803
BokeGuinea 9,3225,793
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1905,711
BudapestHungary 8,4805,270
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4945,278
BangaloreIndia 13,5798,438
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2738,248
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6707,873
BikanerIndia 11,9247,410
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5468,418
BabolsarIran 10,7266,665
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8347,354
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5696,568
Bandar LengehIran 11,8767,380
BirjandIran 11,2707,003
BushehrIran 11,5127,154
BaghdadIraq 10,8676,753
BasraIraq 11,2576,995
BelmulletIreland 6,5164,049
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7044,166
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9435,557
BergamoItaly 8,1925,091
BolognaItaly 8,3705,201
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2085,101
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0365,615
BrindisiItaly 9,0455,621
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4776,511
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3286,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8206,103
BeirutLebanon 10,4916,519
BenghaziLibya 9,9436,179
BirzaiLithuania 7,9184,920
BitolaMacedonia 9,1755,701
BlantyreMalawi 15,2079,450
BvumbweMalawi 15,2349,467
BintuluMalaysia 13,3718,309
BamakoMali 9,7136,036
Bko-SMali 9,7266,044
BougounMali 9,8496,120
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4615,258
BaitagMongolia 9,7486,058
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3145,788
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1155,664
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1095,660
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2355,739
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5495,934
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0405,618
BulganMongolia 9,1965,715
BhamawMyanmar 11,9567,430
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,048
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2177,592
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2592,647
BilmaNiger 10,7076,653
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5996,586
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1683,833
BergenNorway 6,8234,240
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8254,241
BjornoyaNorway 6,1643,831
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6214,114
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6944,160
BadinPakistan 12,2877,635
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7077,275
BalakotPakistan 11,2146,969
BarkhanPakistan 11,7087,275
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7732,966
BascoPhilippines 11,2326,980
BialystokPoland 8,1435,060
BejaPortugal 7,7624,823
BragancaPortugal 7,5564,695
BistritaRomania 8,7485,436
BucharestRomania 9,0615,630
BajkitRussia 7,9964,969
BarabinskRussia 8,8715,513
BarnaulRussia 9,0505,624
BerezovoRussia 7,9084,914
BiserRussia 8,4565,255
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2135,104
BogdarinRussia 8,3375,181
BogucanyRussia 8,3275,174
BomnakRussia 7,7674,826
BorRussia 8,0925,028
BorzjaRussia 8,6325,364
BratskRussia 8,4635,259
BelgradeSerbia 8,7905,462
BoSierra Leone 9,7936,086
BontheSierra Leone 9,7696,070
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3375,181
BerberaSomalia 13,2638,242
BusanSouth Korea 9,4965,901
BadajozSpain 7,7654,825
BarcelonaSpain 8,1285,051
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7074,789
BabanusaSudan 12,2997,643
BaselSwitzerland 7,9294,927
BernSwitzerland 7,9764,956
BangkokThailand 12,9428,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9218,029
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6357,852
BizerteTunisia 8,9085,536
BalikesirTurkey 9,6055,969
BursaTurkey 9,6005,965
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7926,706
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6194,113
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6884,156
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6874,155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0704,394
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1874,466
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2744,520
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,458906
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,572977
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5641,594
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9502,454
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9492,454
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8801,168
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1071,310
Beaver City, NeUsa 779484
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2841,419
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8991,802
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9941,239
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,246774
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,459907
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9492,454
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7591,714
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5802,225
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2121,996
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7111,063
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 168104
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5001,554
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1321,325
Bishop, CaUsa 1,259782
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 530330
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3681,471
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5401,578
Blaine, WaUsa 1,285799
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4481,521
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7781,727
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Boise, IdahoUsa 749465
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9271,197
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6711,660
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8841,792
Bowler, WiUsa 1,413878
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9551,215
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,466911
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8691,161
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7621,716
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7331,077
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2591,404
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3161,439
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,431890
Broken Bow, NeUsa 705438
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0421,269
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2641,407
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,320820
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,408875
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2931,425
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9991,242
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2631,406
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0041,246
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,365848
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6571,651
Burns, OregonUsa 972604
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7716,693
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,5763,465
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2733,277
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1069,387
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1169,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -